Miss Mary Mack's Musings

Just the musings of an everyday chick.

Wednesday, August 3, 2011

Get to Know Miss Mary Mack

Saw this on another blog (shout out to MISS SHINE) and thought I'd do a couple so ya'll can get to know a little about me (like there's a 'yall' yet LOL)

What’s your middle name?~~~ Marie

How big is your bed? ~~~ Queen

What are you listening to right now?~~~ Back to Black (Amy W.)

What are the last 4 digits in your cell phone number?~~~ 2183

What was the last thing you ate?~~~ Baked Salmon (thanks Bae)

Last person you hugged?~~~ Brad

How is the weather right now? ~~~ Not sure, been inside all day and MN is more bipolar than a confused bear! <== see what I did there *hifive*

Who was the last person you talked to on the phone?~~~ Brad

What is the first thing you notice in the opposite sex? ~~~ height

Favorite type of food?~~~ Soul, duh O.o

Do you want children?~~~ Maybe

Do you drink?~~~ Excessively

Ever get so drunk you don’t remember the entire night?~~~ About 5 times a week

Hair color?~~~ natural: black... now: blonde

Eye color?~~~ black

Do you wear contacts/glasses?~~~ Glasses
Favorite holiday?~~~ Flag Day (June 14th) helps that 'tis my birthday

Favorite season?~~~ Summer
Have you ever cried over a girl/boy?~~~ unfortunately

Last movie you watched?~~~ Hall Pass

What books are you reading?~~~ None :(  <<that's a first>>

Piercings?~~~ ears... had tongue, but got rid of it :/

Favorite movie? ~~~Crooklyn, 5 Heartbeats, and Friends (even though it's a show, so what! bite me)

Favorite college football team?~~~ None, but I bleed purple for my VIKINGS!!!!

What were you doing before filling this out?~~~ Geeking b/c I posted from my phone 

Any pets? ~~~ No please.

Dogs or cats?~~~ Again, no for 1000 Alex! 

Favorite flower?~~~ Tiger Lily

Have you ever loved someone?~~~ Too many times (kidding, there is no such thing as loving too much)

Who would you like to see right now?~~~ Kabiru, Alych, Regina, Daron and Brad... but only if they’re all together

Have you ever fired a gun?~~~ Nope

Do you like to travel by plane?~~~ Yes, it's so relaxing.

Right-handed or Left-handed?~~~ Right

If you could go to any place right now where would you go?~~~ Bahamas

Are you missing someone?~~~ Yes

Do you have a tattoo?~~~ Yeah... 5 and counting!

Do you still watch cartoons on Saturday mornings?~~~ What is a Saturday morning? I'm usually hungover until about 3pm 

Are you hiding something from someone?~~~ Always

Are you 18?~~~ nah, 25

What do you do before you go to bed?~~~ Damn, you ask a lot of questions! This interview is over.

So everyone <<and by everyone I mean Me, Myself, and I>> did you find any of this helpful in getting to know the foolishness that is MissMaryMack any better?

And if you care to share anything about yourself, feel free.

Labels:

2 Comments:

  • At August 31, 2011 at 11:54 AM , Blogger Abbie said...

    lol, I love stuff liked this ;) Following! Follow back?

     
  • At September 3, 2011 at 12:11 PM , Blogger Ag said...

    I am loving your openness. And being that I am in England right now I miss American food, esp. Greens, none in the UK. I can make just everything else but that!!! And the mac and cheese isn't the same when I make it because of difference in cheese variety. AS you can see I'm a food lover!

     

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home